25 Nov 2018

KGP / Kharagpur Junction Railway Station | Trains Timetable || खड़गपुर जंक्शन



Kharagpur Junction, station code KGP, is a railway station in Paschim Medinipur district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kharagpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Kharagpur Junction have 8 platforms.


  • Track: Construction - Doubling of Electrified BG
    Station Type: Junction
    Jn Pt.: PKU / TATA / BLS / PRR
    Address: Malancha Road, Kharagpur, Dist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
    Elevation: 42 m above sea level
    Zone: South Eastern Railway
    Divisiion: Kharagpur
  • Nearest airport: Kolkata Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
    Distance: 126 KM
    No. of platform(s): 8
    Halting Trains: 234
    Originating Trains: 39
    Terminating Trains: 38
    All current departure from Kharagpur Junction

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kharagpur Junction (KGP)


Train#Train nameTypeZoneArr.Dep.HaltPFDeparture Days
38727Howrah - Kharagpur Local...KlktSER00:15---
SMTWTFS
12837Howrah - Puri SF Express...SFSER00:1800:235m4
SMTWTFS
12102Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E...SFCR00:3000:355m3
SMTWTFS
12906Howrah - Porbandar Aradha...SFWR00:3000:355m1
SMTWTFS
12906Howrah - Okha Link Superf...SFWR00:3000:355m1
SMTWTFS
12664Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S...SFSR00:3001:0030m5
SMTWTFS
12666Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su...SFSR00:3001:0030m5
SMTWTFS
15644Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex...ExpNFR00:5501:1520m1
SMTWTFS
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ...ExpECR01:0001:4545m1
SMTWTFS
12660Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru...SFSR01:0201:4543m-
SMTWTFS
22642Shalimar - Thiruvananthap...SFSR01:0201:4543m3
SMTWTFS
12254Anga SuerFast Express...SFSWR01:1001:155m3
SMTWTFS
12867Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi...SFSER01:1001:155m1
SMTWTFS
18047Amaravati ExpressExpSER01:1001:155m1
SMTWTFS
22202Puri - Sealdah Duronto Ex...DrntER01:1001:155m8
SMTWTFS
12101Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E...SFCR01:2501:305m6
SMTWTFS
12839Howrah - Chennai Central ...SFSER01:2501:305m3
SMTWTFS
12905Porbandar - Howrah Aradha...SFWR01:2501:305m6
SMTWTFS
22905Okha - Howrah Link Expres...SFWR01:2501:305m6
SMTWTFS
58012Chakradharpur - Howrah Fa...PassSER01:3001:4010m6
SMTWTFS
58014Bokaro Steel City - Howra...PassSER01:3001:4010m8
SMTWTFS
06057Santragachi - Chennai Cen...ExpSR01:3501:4510m3
SMTWTFS
58011Howrah - Chakradharpur Fa...PassSER01:4001:5010m2
SMTWTFS
58013Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit...PassSER01:4001:5010m2
SMTWTFS
12840Chennai Central - Howrah ...SFSER01:4301:485m5
SMTWTFS
12129Azad Hind ExpressSFCR01:5201:575m6
SMTWTFS
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp...SFSER02:0002:055m3
SMTWTFS
06010Puducherry - Santragachi ...ExpSR02:1002:155m8
SMTWTFS
82616Puducherry - Santragachi ...PrmSR02:1002:155m-
SMTWTFS
12838Puri - Howrah SF Express...SFSER02:4502:505m3,5
SMTWTFS
12508Silchar - Thiruvananthapu...SFNFR02:4503:0015m3
SMTWTFS
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant...SFNFR02:4503:0015m3
SMTWTFS
12514Guwahati - Secunderabad E...SFNFR02:4503:0015m1
SMTWTFS
12516Silchar - Thiruvananthapu...SFNFR02:4503:0015m3
SMTWTFS
22502New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal...SFNFR02:4503:0015m3
SMTWTFS
38702Kharagpur - Howrah Local...KlktSER-03:00--
SMTWTFS
58001Howrah - Puri Passenger...PassSER03:0503:3025m2,3
SMTWTFS
13417Digha - Malda Town Expres...ExpER03:1003:2010m6
SMTWTFS
18006Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex...ExpSER03:2003:3010m5
SMTWTFS
12809Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe...SFSER03:3503:405m6
SMTWTFS
07150Kamakhya - Secunderabad F...ExpSCR03:4004:0020m3
SMTWTFS
38704Kharagpur - Howrah Local...KlktSER-03:50--
SMTWTFS
68093Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU...EMUSER03:5004:0010m-
SMTWTFS
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex...SFSER04:0504:105m-
SMTWTFS
18616Kriya Yoga ExpressExpSER04:1804:235m8
SMTWTFS
38802Midnapore - Howrah Local...KlktSER04:3004:333m8
SMTWTFS
15643Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex...ExpNFR04:3004:5020m-
SMTWTFS
22804Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly...SFECoR04:3004:5020m-
SMTWTFS
12888Puri - Howrah Weekly SF E...SFECoR04:3504:4510m-
SMTWTFS
12896Puri - Howrah Weekly SF E...SFECoR04:3504:4510m6
SMTWTFS
22836Puri - Shalimar Weekly Su...SFECoR04:3504:4510m-
SMTWTFS
12882Puri - Howrah Garib Rath ...GRECoR04:3504:4510m5
SMTWTFS
58005Kharagpur-Khurda Road FAS...PassSER-04:40-4
SMTWTFS
38801Howrah - Midnapore Fast L...KlktSER05:0505:083m-
SMTWTFS
08017Kharagpur-Jhargram Specia...ExpSER-05:10--
SMTWTFS
38701Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU...EMUSER05:20---
SMTWTFS
38706Kharagpur - Howrah Local...KlktSER-05:25--
SMTWTFS
58017Kharagpur - Asansol Passe...PassSER-05:30--
SMTWTFS
68013Kharagpur-Tatanagar MEMU...EMUSER-05:40--
SMTWTFS
68012Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU...EMUSER05:50---
SMTWTFS
18410Sri Jagannath Express...ExpECoR05:5005:555m-
SMTWTFS
38703Howrah - Kharagpur Local...KlktSER06:00--1A,2A
SMTWTFS
12151Samarsata SF ExpressSFCR06:0306:052m6
SMTWTFS
12949Porbandar - Santragachi K...SFWR06:0306:052m-
SMTWTFS
08051Kharagpur - Jhargram MEMU...EMUSER-06:05--
SMTWTFS
68643Kharagpur - Hijli MEMU...KlktSER-06:05--
SMTWTFS
38804Midnapore - Howrah Local...KlktSER06:0706:103m-
SMTWTFS
12774Secunderabad - Shalimar W...ACSFSCR06:1006:2010m6
SMTWTFS
22814Paradeep - Santragachi We...SFECoR06:1006:2010m6
SMTWTFS
22850Secunderabad - Shalimar W...SFSER06:1006:2010m5
SMTWTFS
22854Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ...SFSER06:1006:2010m-
SMTWTFS
22874Vishakapatnam - Digha SF ...SFECoR06:1006:2010m2
SMTWTFS
22890Samudra Kanya SuperFast E...SFECoR06:1006:2010m-
SMTWTFS
58007Kharagpur - Bhadrak Passe...PassSER-06:35--
SMTWTFS
38806Midnapore - Howrah Fast L...KlktSER06:3506:405m-
SMTWTFS
68644Hijli - Kharagpur MEMU...EMUSER06:45---
SMTWTFS
38708Kharagpur - Howrah Local...KlktSER-06:55--
SMTWTFS
38803Howrah - Midnapore Local...KlktSER07:0007:033m-
SMTWTFS
38808Midnapore - Howrah Fast L...KlktSER07:0007:033m-
SMTWTFS
68016Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEM...EMUSER07:05---
SMTWTFS
68048Belda - Kharagpur MEMU...EMUSER07:05---
SMTWTFS
38710Kharagpur - Howrah Matrib...KlktSER-07:10--
SMTWTFS
38712Kharagpur Jn - Santragach...EMUSER-07:20--
SMTWTFS
22875Kharagpur - Purulia Inter...SFSER-07:25--
SMTWTFS
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUEMUSER07:2507:305m-
SMTWTFS
38705Howrah - Kharagpur Local...KlktSER07:30--1A,2A
SMTWTFS
68092Jangal Mahal MEMUEMUSER07:3707:4710m-
SMTWTFS
38714Kharagpur - Howrah Fast L...KlktSER-07:40--
SMTWTFS
12821Dhauli ExpressSFSER07:4007:455m1
SMTWTFS
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromoni Fas...PassSER07:4207:475m2
SMTWTFS
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week...ExpNER07:5007:555m2
SMTWTFS
19660Udaipur City - Shalimar W...ExpNWR07:5007:555m6
SMTWTFS
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF...SFSER07:5007:555m5
SMTWTFS
12883Rupashi Bangla Express...SFSER07:5008:0010m1
SMTWTFS
12021Howrah - Barbil Jan Shata...JShtbSER08:0008:022m1
SMTWTFS
38810Midnapore - Howrah Local...KlktSER08:1008:133m-
SMTWTFS
38805Howrah - Midnapore Local...KlktSER08:1508:205m-
SMTWTFS
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha...SFNFR08:1508:3015m5
SMTWTFS
12513Secunderabad - Guwahati E...SFNFR08:1508:3015m5
SMTWTFS
12515Thiruvananthapuram Centra...SFNFR08:1508:3015m5
SMTWTFS
12814Steel ExpressSFSER08:2008:222m5,7
SMTWTFS
22861Shalimar - Adra Rajya Ran...SFSER08:2008:255m3
SMTWTFS
07149Secunderabad - Kamakhya F...ExpSCR08:3008:5020m-
SMTWTFS
22808Chennai Central - Santrag...ACSFSER08:3208:375m-
SMTWTFS
22842Chennai Central - Santrag...AntSER08:3208:375m-
SMTWTFS
12871Ispat ExpressSFSER08:3508:372m1
SMTWTFS
68001Santragachi - Jhargram ME...EMUSER08:4008:5010m1
SMTWTFS
58025Kharagpur - Hatia Passeng...PassSER-08:45--
SMTWTFS
58004Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge...PassSER08:5008:555m-
SMTWTFS
12703Falaknuma SuperFast Expre...SFSCR09:0509:105m3
SMTWTFS
58021Kharagpur - Tatanagar Pas...PassSER-09:15--
SMTWTFS
38807Howrah - Midnapore Local...KlktSER09:1509:205m-
SMTWTFS
12828Purulia - Howrah SF Expre...SFSER09:2009:222m2,4
SMTWTFS
18029Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal...ExpSER09:2009:3010m6
SMTWTFS
68021Kharagpur Balasore MEMU...EMUSER-09:25--
SMTWTFS
12885Aranyak ExpressSFSER09:2709:325m3
SMTWTFS
38812Midnapore - Howrah Local...KlktSER09:3709:403m-
SMTWTFS
12842Coromandel ExpressSFSER09:4009:5010m5
SMTWTFS
18008Simlipal Intercity Expres...IntSER09:5810:035m-
SMTWTFS
13502Asansol - Haldia Express ...ExpER10:0010:1010m-
SMTWTFS
13506Asansol - Digha Express (...ExpER10:0010:1010m-
SMTWTFS
38707Howrah - Kharagpur Local...KlktSER10:05--1A,2A
SMTWTFS
08001Kharagpur - Jhargram Bi-W...ExpSER-10:10--
SMTWTFS
12865Lalmati ExpressSFSER10:1810:202m3
SMTWTFS
12859Gitanjali ExpressSFECoR10:2010:255m5
SMTWTFS
58602Adra Kharagpur Passenger...PassSER10:30---
SMTWTFS
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar Term...SFNR10:3010:4515m1
SMTWTFS
68008Jhargram - Santragachi ME...EMUSER10:3510:405m7
SMTWTFS
22857Santragachi - Anand Vihar...SFSER10:3510:4510m3
SMTWTFS
12074Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan ...JShtbECoR10:4010:5010m-
SMTWTFS
38809Howrah - Midnapore Local...KlktSER10:5210:564m-
SMTWTFS
38716Kharagpur - Howrah Local...KlktSER-10:55-1A,2A
SMTWTFS
58010Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Khar...PassSER11:10---
SMTWTFS
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp...SFSER11:1711:225m6,7
SMTWTFS
12507Thiruvananthapuram Centra...SFNFR11:2011:3515m6
SMTWTFS
12659Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru...SFSR11:2011:3515m5,6
SMTWTFS
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We...ExpECR11:2011:3515m6
SMTWTFS
22501KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu...SFNFR11:2011:3515m6
SMTWTFS
22641Thiruvananthapuram Centra...SFSR11:2011:3515m5,6
SMTWTFS
38811Howrah - Midnapore Local...KlktSER11:2511:305m-
SMTWTFS
38814Midnapore - Howrah Local...KlktSER11:2511:305m-
SMTWTFS
12278Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Ex...ShtbECoR11:3511:4510m4,5
SMTWTFS
68006Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU...EMUSER11:50--5
SMTWTFS
68003Howrah-Ghatsila MEMUEMUSER12:0012:055m1
SMTWTFS
18010Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ...ExpSER12:0712:1710m5
SMTWTFS
08035Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU...EMUSER-12:10--
SMTWTFS
38816Midnapore - Howrah Local...KlktSER12:1512:2510m-
SMTWTFS
38813Howrah - Midnapore Local...KlktSER12:2712:303m1
SMTWTFS
22818Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF...SFSER12:3012:355m2
SMTWTFS
22832Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ...SFSER12:3012:355m-
SMTWTFS
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekl...ACSFSER12:3012:355m3
SMTWTFS
22878Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod...AntSER12:4512:505m-
SMTWTFS
22892Ranchi - Howrah Intercity...SFSER13:0613:082m5,6
SMTWTFS
08628Ranchi - Howrah Tri-Weekl...ExpSER13:0613:082m-
SMTWTFS
38815Howrah - Midnapore Local...KlktSER13:1013:155m5
SMTWTFS
38818Midnapore - Howrah Local...KlktSER13:2813:324m6
SMTWTFS
38709Santragachi - Kharagpur J...KlktSER13:30--1A,2A
SMTWTFS
38711Howrah - Kharagpur Local...KlktSER13:43--1A,2A
SMTWTFS
18646East Coast ExpressExpSER13:4313:485m6
SMTWTFS
18645East Coast ExpressExpSER13:4813:535m1,3
SMTWTFS
22614Sangrami SF Weekly Expres...SFSR13:5514:1015m1
SMTWTFS
38718Kharagpur - Santragachi L...KlktSER-14:00-1A,2A
SMTWTFS
22825Shalimar - Chennai Centra...SFSER14:0014:055m1
SMTWTFS
22849Shalimar - Secunderabad W...SFSER14:0014:055m-
SMTWTFS
22603Kharagpur - Villupuram SF...SFSR-14:05-2,4
SMTWTFS
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekl...ACSFSER14:1014:155m7
SMTWTFS
58603Kharagpur - Gomoh Passeng...PassSER-14:15-4
SMTWTFS
58604Gomoh - Kharagpur Passeng...PassSER14:20---
SMTWTFS
38720Kharagpur Jn - Howrah Loc...KlktSER-14:25-1A,2A
SMTWTFS
20827Jabalpur - Santragachi Hu...HmsSER14:2514:305m-
SMTWTFS
22169Habibganj - Santragachi H...HmsWCR14:2514:305m-
SMTWTFS
12504Agartala - Bengaluru Cant...HmsNFR14:2514:3510m-
SMTWTFS
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSa...HmsSER14:2514:3510m-
SMTWTFS
20889Howrah - Vijayawada Humsa...HmsSER14:2514:3510m1
SMTWTFS
18009Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ...ExpSER14:3014:355m4
SMTWTFS
22891Howrah - Ranchi Intercity...SFSER14:3014:4515m3
SMTWTFS
08627Howrah - Ranchi Tri-Weekl...ExpSER14:3014:4515m-
SMTWTFS
38713Howrah - Kharagpur Local...KlktSER14:40--1A,2A
SMTWTFS
22858Anand Vihar T. - Santraga...SFSER14:4014:455m-
SMTWTFS
38820Midnapore - Howrah Local...KlktSER14:4514:527m-
SMTWTFS
38817Howrah - Midnapore Local...KlktSER14:5214:575m-
SMTWTFS
22862Adra - Shalimar Rajya Ran...SFSER14:5515:005m6
SMTWTFS
38715Santragachi - Kharagpur M...EMUSER15:00---
SMTWTFS
68094Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU...EMUSER15:0515:1510m-
SMTWTFS
12073Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan ...JShtbECoR15:0515:2015m-
SMTWTFS
08065Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU ...EMUSER-15:10--
SMTWTFS
38722Kharagpur Jn - Howrah Loc...KlktSER-15:15-1A,2A
SMTWTFS
68022Balasore Kharagpur MEMU...EMUSER15:20---
SMTWTFS
12860Gitanjali ExpressSFECoR15:2015:255m1,3
SMTWTFS
12704Falaknuma SF ExpressSFSCR15:2515:305m6
SMTWTFS
68005Kharagpur-Tatanagar MEMU...EMUSER-15:40-3,4
SMTWTFS
38717Howrah - Kharagpur Local...KlktSER15:40--1A,2A
SMTWTFS
06009Santagrachi - Puducherry ...ExpSR15:4015:455m-
SMTWTFS
22876Purulia Kharagpur Interci...SFSER15:50---
SMTWTFS
68004Ghatsila Howrah MEMUEMUSER15:5015:555m6
SMTWTFS
13501Haldia - Asansol Express ...ExpER15:5216:0210m-
SMTWTFS
58009Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjh...PassSER-15:55--
SMTWTFS
38822Midnapore - Howrah Local...KlktSER15:5716:025m-
SMTWTFS
22613Sangrami SF Weekly Expres...SFSR16:0016:1515m-
SMTWTFS
22852Mangaluru Central - Santr...SFSER16:0516:105m-
SMTWTFS
12277Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Ex...ShtbECoR16:0516:1510m1
SMTWTFS
20821Pune - Santragachi Humsaf...HmsSER16:1016:155m-
SMTWTFS
12768Santragachi - Hazur Sahib...SFSCR16:1516:205m-
SMTWTFS
12870Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF E...SFSER16:1516:205m3
SMTWTFS
22894Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi ...SFSER16:1516:205m4
SMTWTFS
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar...SFNFR16:1516:2510m3
SMTWTFS
38819Howrah - Midnapore Local...KlktSER16:2516:3510m-
SMTWTFS
38824Midnapore - Howrah Fast L...KlktSER16:2716:303m-
SMTWTFS
12841Coromandel ExpressSFSER16:3016:355m1,3
SMTWTFS
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta...HmsNFR16:3316:385m-
SMTWTFS
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSa...HmsSER16:3316:385m6
SMTWTFS
20890Vijayawada - Howrah Humsa...HmsSER16:3316:385m-
SMTWTFS
06058Chennai Central - Santrag...ExpSR16:3516:405m-
SMTWTFS
12872Ispat ExpressSFSER16:4116:465m8
SMTWTFS
12767Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sant...SFSCR16:5016:555m6
SMTWTFS
12869Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E...SFSER16:5016:555m6
SMTWTFS
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah ...SFSER16:5016:555m6
SMTWTFS
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSER16:5517:005m8
SMTWTFS
38719Howrah - Kharagpur Local...KlktSER17:02--1A,2A
SMTWTFS
68645Kharagpur - Hijli MEMU...EMUSER-17:05--
SMTWTFS
38724Kharagpur - Howrah Local...KlktSER-17:15--
SMTWTFS
22831Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr...SFSER17:1517:205m-
SMTWTFS
22851Santragachi - Mangaluru V...SFSER17:1517:205m-
SMTWTFS
22855Santragachi - Tirupati We...SFSER17:1517:205m-
SMTWTFS
68091Jangal Mahal MEMUEMUSER17:1517:2510m3A
SMTWTFS
58601Kharagpur-Adra Passenger...PassSER-17:20--
SMTWTFS
13505Digha - Asansol Express (...ExpER17:2517:305m-
SMTWTFS
68014Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU...EMUSER17:30--8
SMTWTFS
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku...ExpSER17:3517:405m3
SMTWTFS
38726Kharagpur - Howrah MEMU...KlktSER-17:40-8
SMTWTFS
68646Kharagpur - Hijli MEMU...EMUSER17:50---
SMTWTFS
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ...SFSR17:5017:555m3
SMTWTFS
12665Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su...SFSR17:5017:555m3
SMTWTFS
12773Shalimar - Secunderabad (...ACSFSCR17:5017:555m3
SMTWTFS
22817Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF...SFSER17:5017:555m5
SMTWTFS
58026Hatia - Kharagpur Passeng...PassSER17:55--4
SMTWTFS
08036Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU...EMUSER17:55---
SMTWTFS
12822Dhauli ExpressSFSER18:0518:105m5
SMTWTFS
58003Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge...PassSER18:0518:1510m3
SMTWTFS
12444Anand Vihar Terminal - Ha...SFNR18:1018:2010m-
SMTWTFS
38821Howrah - Midnapore Fast L...KlktSER18:1318:174m-
SMTWTFS
12866Lalmati ExpressSFSER18:1518:205m-
SMTWTFS
68011Kharagpur-Tatanagar Memu...EMUSER-18:20-1A
SMTWTFS
38826Midnapore - Howrah Local...KlktSER18:2018:277m-
SMTWTFS
12827Howrah - Purulia SF Expre...SFSER18:3018:322m1
SMTWTFS
38728Kharagpur - Howrah Local...KlktSER-18:45--
SMTWTFS
22877Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda...AntSER18:4518:505m1
SMTWTFS
12022Barbil - Howrah Jan Shata...JShtbSER18:5418:562m6
SMTWTFS
08063Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU ...EMUSER-19:00--
SMTWTFS
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar...SFNFR19:0519:2520m6
SMTWTFS
08002Jhargram - Kharagpur Bi-W...ExpSER19:10---
SMTWTFS
12813Steel ExpressSFSER19:1019:133m1,3
SMTWTFS
12884Rupashi Bangla Express...SFSER19:1319:152m6
SMTWTFS
38721Howrah - Kharagpur Local...KlktSER19:15--1A,2A
SMTWTFS
08052Jhargram - Kharagpur MEMU...EMUSER19:20---
SMTWTFS
22826Chennai Central-Shalimar ...SFSER19:2019:255m-
SMTWTFS
22604Villupuram - Kharagpur SF...SFSR19:25--5
SMTWTFS
18007Simlipal Intercity Expres...IntSER19:3019:355m1,3
SMTWTFS
13418Malda - Digha Express...ExpER19:3519:5015m-
SMTWTFS
38828Midnapore - Howrah Local...KlktSER19:3819:435m-
SMTWTFS
68007Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU...EMUSER19:4219:475m1
SMTWTFS
38823Howrah - Midnapore Fast L...KlktSER19:5019:533m-
SMTWTFS
20822Santragachi - Pune Humsaf...HmsSER19:5720:025m3
SMTWTFS
58008Bhadrak - Kharagpur Passe...PassSER20:00---
SMTWTFS
58015Howrah - Adra Shiromoni F...PassSER20:0020:055m-
SMTWTFS
22853Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ...SFSER20:0520:1510m-
SMTWTFS
22873Digha - Vishakapatnam SF ...SFECoR20:0520:1510m-
SMTWTFS
22889Samudra Kanya SF Express...SFECoR20:0520:1510m-
SMTWTFS
12253Anga SF ExpressSFSWR20:1820:3315m7
SMTWTFS
12868Puducherry - Howrah (Auro...SFSER20:1820:3315m-
SMTWTFS
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSER20:1820:3315m6
SMTWTFS
22856Tirupati - Santragachi We...SFSER20:1820:3315m-
SMTWTFS
38825Howrah - Midnapore Fast L...KlktSER20:2320:307m-
SMTWTFS
22807Santragachi - Chennai Cen...ACSFSER20:2720:325m2
SMTWTFS
22841Santragachi - Chennai Cen...AntSER20:2720:325m-
SMTWTFS
08018Jhargram-Kharagpur Specia...ExpSER20:35---
SMTWTFS
38730Kharagpur- Howrah Local...KlktSER-20:45--
SMTWTFS
18409Sri Jagannath Express...ExpECoR20:5020:555m3
SMTWTFS
38827Howrah - Midnapore Fast L...KlktSER20:5721:003m-
SMTWTFS
58022Tatanagar - Kharagpur Pas...PassSER21:10--5
SMTWTFS
68015Kharagpur-Tatanagar MEMU...EMUSER-21:10--
SMTWTFS
38723Howrah - Kharagpur Matrib...KlktSER21:22---
SMTWTFS
38830Midnapore - Howrah Local...KlktSER21:2521:305m-
SMTWTFS
68047Kharagpur - Belda MEMU...EMUSER-21:30--
SMTWTFS
12810Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail...SFSER21:4021:455m3
SMTWTFS
58002Puri - Santragachi Passen...PassSER21:4522:3550m6
SMTWTFS
22813Santragachi - Paradeep SF...SFECoR21:5522:005m-
SMTWTFS
38829Howrah - Midnapore Fast L...KlktSER22:0322:063m-
SMTWTFS
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week...ExpNER22:1022:155m-
SMTWTFS
19659Shalimar - Udaipur City W...ExpNWR22:1022:155m1,2
SMTWTFS
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF...SFSER22:1022:155m3
SMTWTFS
20828Santragachi - Jabalpur Hu...HmsSER22:1022:155m-
SMTWTFS
22170Santragachi - Habibganj H...HmsWCR22:1022:155m-
SMTWTFS
22201Sealdah - Puri Duronto Ex...DrntER22:1522:205m1
SMTWTFS
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex...SFSER22:2522:305m3
SMTWTFS
58018Asansol - Kharagpur Passe...PassSER22:30--6
SMTWTFS
12887Howrah - Puri Weekly SF E...SFECoR22:4022:5010m1
SMTWTFS
12895Howrah - Puri Weekly SF E...SFECoR22:4022:5010m1
SMTWTFS
22803Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly...SFECoR22:4022:5010m-
SMTWTFS
22835Shalimar - Puri Weekly Su...SFECoR22:4022:5010m-
SMTWTFS
12881Howrah - Puri Garib Rath ...GRECoR22:4022:5010m1
SMTWTFS
38831Howrah - Midnapore Local...KlktSER22:5522:583m-
SMTWTFS
38832Midnapore - Kharagpur Loc...KlktSER23:00---
SMTWTFS
12152Samarsata SuperFast Expre...SFCR23:0023:055m3
SMTWTFS
12950Santragachi - Porbandar K...SFWR23:0023:055m-
SMTWTFS
08064Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU ...EMUSER23:15---
SMTWTFS
38725Howrah - Kharagpur Local...KlktSER23:25---
SMTWTFS
12130Azad Hind SF ExpressSFCR23:3023:355m3
SMTWTFS
18005Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex...ExpSER23:4523:505m2
SMTWTFS
58006Khurda Road-Kharagpur FAS...PassSER23:50--3
SMTWTFS
18615Kriya Yoga ExpressExpSER23:5900:045m2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kharagpur Junction by train, get complete information about KGP / Kharagpur Junction station, Complete list of trains to and from Kharagpur Junction.

No comments:

Post a Comment